6738 Peppergrass Dr Sparks, NV 89436
Pioneer Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,003 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6738 Peppergrass Dr, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $434,751, approximately $365 per square foot. 6738 Peppergrass Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bohach Elementary School, Sky Ranch Middle School, and Spanish Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Harris Randall L and Moss Barbara E
Bought by
Barbara Moss & Randall Harris Revocable Trust and Moss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Moss Barbara E and Harris Randall L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Moss & Randall Harris Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Barbara E | $281,500 | First Centennial Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moss Barbara E | $224,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,669 | $103,865 | $29,260 | $74,605 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $101,580 | $26,390 | $75,190 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $101,715 | $30,975 | $70,740 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $84,750 | $26,075 | $58,675 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $78,518 | $20,475 | $58,043 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $78,317 | $20,475 | $57,842 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $75,138 | $20,230 | $54,908 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $68,810 | $15,260 | $53,550 |
| 2017 | $377 | $13,294 | $5,642 | $7,652 |
| 2016 | $100 | $5,342 | $5,208 | $134 |
| 2015 | $99 | $3,726 | $3,626 | $100 |
| 2014 | $96 | $3,039 | $2,898 | $141 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,580 | $2,380 | $200 |
Source: Public Records
Map