B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Waters
Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.
(866) 269-1006
62 in this area
426 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $234,000
Gorgeous renovated home top to bottom! The front door opens up to the Living room complete with hardwood floors!!! The kitchen features BEAUTIFUL cabinets, GRANITE counters, and tile backsplash. The stainless steel appliances are included! Bonus FAMILY space in basement. Great location for the commuter. Located near major shopping, hospitals, fine dining, parks and so much more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mentor Listing Realty, Inc. License #RB14030191 Listed on: 02/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez Annette M | $193,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Propertiesone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velez Annette M | $189,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2023 04/06/23 | Sold | $193,000 | +1.7% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2023 02/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2023 02/17/23 | For Sale | $189,700 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $213,000 | $22,500 | $190,500 |
| 2024 | $7,671 | $200,100 | $22,500 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $1,271 | $160,500 | $22,500 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $104,500 | $22,500 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $88,700 | $14,100 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $86,900 | $14,100 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $82,900 | $14,100 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $950 | $77,100 | $12,800 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $956 | $75,200 | $12,800 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $752 | $71,600 | $12,800 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $737 | $75,400 | $9,700 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $725 | $75,900 | $9,700 | $66,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brian Waters
Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.
(866) 269-1006
62 in this area
426 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Rosalia Vasquez-Hernandez
Realty Executives
(219) 880-5411
6 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Carol Dobrzynski
Realty Executives
(219) 808-7846
42 in this area
733 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 526269
APN: 45-07-08-279-026.000-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.