6739 Edwards Ave Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $439,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6739 Edwards Ave, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $409,876, approximately $283 per square foot. 6739 Edwards Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Aizaz Javed A
Bought by
Mrr Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Myles Kenneth M
Bought by
Aizaz Javed A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Myles Kenneth M
Bought by
Aizaz Javed A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Banks Ulysses A
Bought by
Myles Kenneth M and Myles Sharon Wyatt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrr Family Investments Llc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Aizaz Javed A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Aizaz Javed A | $260,000 | -- | |
| Myles Kenneth M | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $310,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $292,000 | $85,400 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,055 | $276,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,699 | $260,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $245,100 | $57,400 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $242,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $239,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,499 | $237,400 | $57,400 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $3,339 | $227,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $219,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,982 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map