6739 Menz Ln Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $291,337 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6739 Menz Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $298,834, approximately $213 per square foot. 6739 Menz Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Ellis Mark J and Ellis Mark J
Bought by
Mark J Ellis Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J Ellis Revocable Trust | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $83,518 | $14,998 | $68,520 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $83,518 | $14,998 | $68,520 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $59,399 | $13,993 | $45,406 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $59,399 | $13,993 | $45,406 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $59,399 | $13,993 | $45,406 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $53,036 | $12,495 | $40,541 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $53,036 | $12,495 | $40,541 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $53,036 | $12,495 | $40,541 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $54,737 | $12,443 | $42,294 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $54,737 | $12,443 | $42,294 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $54,737 | $12,443 | $42,294 |
| 2013 | $2,863 | $53,663 | $12,198 | $41,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map