674 Aewa St Eleele, HI 96705
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
480
Sq Ft
$1,771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Aewa St, Eleele, HI 96705 and is currently estimated at $850,284, approximately $1,771 per square foot. 674 Aewa St is a home with nearby schools including Eleele Elementary School, Waimea Canyon Elementary & Intermediate School, and Waimea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Muraoka Thomas A and Muraoka Irene H
Bought by
Thomas A Muraoka Revocable Living Trust and Irene H Muraoka Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A Muraoka Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $545,600 | $302,100 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $819 | $529,700 | $251,700 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $934 | $514,300 | $304,200 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $499,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $988 | $484,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $945 | $470,600 | $197,900 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $904 | $456,900 | $190,700 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $863 | $243,600 | $198,600 | $45,000 |
| 2017 | $824 | $230,700 | $185,600 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $786 | $218,200 | $172,300 | $45,900 |
| 2015 | $752 | $428,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $752 | $376,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map