Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,130,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,387
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Chilliwack Ln, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $1,052,843, approximately $239 per square foot. 674 Chilliwack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and North Allegheny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Rt Partners Lp
Bought by
Sniegocki Paul G and Sniegocki Marybeth T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,289
Outstanding Balance
$543,165
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$509,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sniegocki Paul G | $150,000 | American General Svcs Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sniegocki Paul G | $615,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,522 | $522,300 | $71,200 | $451,100 |
| 2024 | $13,522 | $522,300 | $71,200 | $451,100 |
| 2023 | $13,522 | $522,300 | $71,200 | $451,100 |
| 2022 | $13,209 | $522,300 | $71,200 | $451,100 |
| 2021 | $13,664 | $522,300 | $71,200 | $451,100 |
| 2020 | $13,665 | $540,300 | $71,200 | $469,100 |
| 2019 | $290 | $131,100 | $131,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $11,800 | $11,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map