674 County Road 38 Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 County Road 38, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $250,735, approximately $136 per square foot. 674 County Road 38 is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Deshaw Michael
Bought by
Martindale Darrin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,099
Outstanding Balance
$106,502
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale Darrin | $132,500 | Michael Degroat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martindale Darrin | $130,099 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $5,028 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $5,151 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $6,769 | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,300 | $32,000 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map