674 County St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $693,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 County St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $588,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 674 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mary Fonseca Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Bartle Amy
Bought by
Bartle Amy and Lima Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Bartle Janine M
Bought by
Bartle Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Sabra James
Bought by
Tavares Diana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartle Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Bartle Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Bartle Amy L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bartle Amy L | $200,000 | -- | |
| Tavares Diana | $142,500 | -- | |
| Tavares Diana C | $142,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartle Amy L | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,687 | $584,000 | $123,300 | $460,700 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $556,600 | $118,600 | $438,000 |
| 2023 | $5,685 | $463,300 | $101,700 | $361,600 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $395,400 | $92,400 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $337,800 | $85,500 | $252,300 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $287,100 | $81,800 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $3,509 | $240,700 | $77,900 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $3,061 | $209,400 | $76,500 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $211,000 | $78,100 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $210,800 | $81,300 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $2,718 | $207,800 | $78,300 | $129,500 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $224,500 | $82,400 | $142,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map