674 Crestview Dr Transfer, PA 16154
Reynolds Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,591 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Crestview Dr, Transfer, PA 16154 and is currently estimated at $312,898, approximately $186 per square foot. 674 Crestview Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School and Reynolds Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Painter Jon R and Painter Carey M
Bought by
Painter Carey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Carey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,299 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2025 | $3,078 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2023 | $3,020 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $29,000 | $1,500 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,550 | $1,500 | $26,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map