674 Eichybush Rd Kinderhook, NY 12106
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $573,026
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Eichybush Rd, Kinderhook, NY 12106 and is currently estimated at $532,257, approximately $299 per square foot. 674 Eichybush Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Ichabod Crane Primary School, Ichabod Crane Middle School, and Ichabod Crane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Delong Steven and Delong Patricia A
Bought by
Delong Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delong Steven | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Delong Steven J | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $345,600 | $81,600 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $345,600 | $81,600 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $7,783 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $6,993 | $288,000 | $68,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $6,993 | $271,000 | $67,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $6,607 | $271,000 | $67,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $266,000 | $62,000 | $204,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $266,000 | $62,000 | $204,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,000 | $62,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map