674 Flicker St Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Flicker St, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $218,008. 674 Flicker St is a home with nearby schools including Winecoff Elementary School, Northwest Cabarrus Middle School, and Northwest Cabarrus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Raffaldt Jilda T
Bought by
Raffaldt Wendy and Raffaldt Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffaldt Wendy | -- | Knipp Law Office Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $92,750 | $75,650 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $92,750 | $75,650 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $747 | $54,510 | $42,330 | $12,180 |
| 2022 | $747 | $54,510 | $42,330 | $12,180 |
| 2021 | $747 | $54,510 | $42,330 | $12,180 |
| 2020 | $747 | $54,510 | $42,330 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $564 | $41,160 | $28,220 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $556 | $41,160 | $28,220 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $547 | $41,160 | $28,220 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $547 | $53,080 | $40,320 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | $567 | $53,080 | $40,320 | $12,760 |
| 2014 | $567 | $53,080 | $40,320 | $12,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map