$269,900
$10K PRICE DROP

674 Hampton Woods Dr Marion, OH 43302

Estimated payment $1,623/month

Total Views 12,867
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,329 Sq Ft
$203 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to Hampton Woods! This two bedroom two full bath condo needs new owners. Well maintained though out the years. Newer carpet and new kitchen flooring, fresh paint, new insulation added to walls and attic for more efficient heating and cooling bills. Four season room is a great bonus for extra room or for plants galore. This area is pretty quiet and backs up to a field for great views. Last but not least, summer is coming, pool on site and a club house....all maintained for you.

Listing Agent

Amber Deem

Realty Ohio Inc. License #2016000675 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,199

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway
  • Off-Street Parking: 2

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,329 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-4100006.033

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, ext. building maint., lawn care, snow removal, trash
  • Association Phone (740) 389-3064

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,199

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Outdoor Sports Area, Pool, Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-885-0156
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All, Storm All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 203.09
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Info Off Street Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: Deb Erwin
  • Association Fee: 325.0
  • Phone: 740-389-3064
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Ext. Building Maint., Lawn Care, Other, Snow Removal, Trash

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: PLEASANT LSD 5103 MAR CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 14-4100006.033
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2199.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,199 $68,040 $6,840 $61,200
2024 $2,199 $54,260 $3,930 $50,330
2023 $2,199 $54,260 $3,930 $50,330
2022 $1,719 $54,260 $3,930 $50,330
2021 $1,383 $44,340 $3,420 $40,920
2020 $1,362 $44,340 $3,420 $40,920
2019 $1,433 $44,340 $3,420 $40,920
2018 $889 $39,330 $3,420 $35,910
2017 $892 $39,330 $3,420 $35,910
2016 $890 $39,330 $3,420 $35,910
2015 $899 $38,460 $3,200 $35,260
2014 $900 $38,460 $3,200 $35,260
2012 $1,146 $44,630 $2,770 $41,860
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $269,900 -3.6% $203 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $279,900 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Executors Deed $205,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $128,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,500 New Conventional
Closed $184,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Amber Deem

Realty Ohio Inc.

(220) 239-3883

Section Image

As a proud mom of three and grandma of three, family means everything to me — and that’s exactly what drives my passion for real estate. With nearly 10 years of experience in the industry, I know that finding the right home is about more than just bedrooms and bathrooms — it’s about finding the perfect place for your life to unfold.

I love every part of the real estate journey — the look, the chase, the find — and I bring that same energy and excitement to helping my clients. Whether

Amber's Other Listings

  • 1175 E Church St, Marion, OH 43302

    $179,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • 1175 E Church St
    • Marion, OH

    Welcome home to this charming two-story brick beauty that's packed with more character than a good book. If you've been searching for a spacious home with serious curb appeal and a price point that won't make your wallet cry, keep reading. This lovely four bedroom, two and a half bath home delivers the kind of classic charm that's hard to find these days. Step inside and discover a generous