NOT LISTED FOR SALE

674 Harbor St Conneaut, OH 44030

Estimated Value: $57,000 - $84,459

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,464 Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $50,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $541 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Hot Water Heating System

About This Home

As of April 2024

There is plenty of character in this fixer-upper! Check out this three bed, one bath home located near the new Grandpa Pizzi's Place in Conneaut. Pizza, not your thing? There is also a great park nearby and is within blocks to the Conneaut docks and beach. The living room with a built-in entertainment center is open to the dining room. The first floor office could be used as a bedroom or playroom. The Eat-in kitchen has laminate flooring and includes a stove, dishwasher, and microwave. The upstairs features bedrooms with ample closet space. The third bedroom that is attached to the second bedroom has a door to rooftop balcony! Unfinished basement with lots of room for storage. Washer and dryer on first floor and lower level stay! Can leave laundry upstairs or move it back to the basement to enlarge the bathroom area as you make it your own. Enclosed rear porch is a great space to relax with family and friends while enjoying your partially fenced backyard. There is also a one car double wide detached garage and workshop. This house would be great for summer living or make this great location your own year round! Home is being sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Bartone

Harbor Realty Brokerage Email: 440-964-7142 harborrealty@gmail.com License #2008002155 Listed on: 04/08/2024

Co-Listed By

Mary Pryately

Harbor Realty Brokerage Email: 440-964-7142 harborrealty@gmail.com License #2020006765

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Bartone

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,464 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Freezer
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122110000200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,036

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Attribution Contact: 440-964-7142 harborrealty@gmail.com
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-964-7142
  • Subdivision Name: Conneaut
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1464.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Hot Water, Radiator(s), Steam
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Conneaut Area CSD - 403

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 122110000200
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1036.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2024
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Wasielewski Rita Jo and Wasielewski James P
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-16.67%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$72,365

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,365
Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2015
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Roach Michele Ann and Rumer Gregg A
Bought by
Wasielewski Rita Jo and Fields Bridget Christa
Seller's Agent
Linda Zappitelli
Deleted Agent
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$48,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-19.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.50%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alfinez Maritza Pizarro $50,000 Title Professionals Group
Alfinez Maritza Pizarro $50,000 Title Professionals Group
Wasielewski Rita Jo $48,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $50,000 -16.7% $34 / Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Sale $60,000 +25.0% $41 / Sq Ft
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Sold $48,000 -19.9% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/03/2016 03/03/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,865 $25,490 $3,890 $21,600
2023 $1,187 $25,490 $3,890 $21,600
2022 $1,036 $19,570 $2,980 $16,590
2021 $1,054 $19,570 $2,980 $16,590
2020 $1,053 $19,570 $2,980 $16,590
2019 $843 $15,340 $1,650 $13,690
2018 $804 $15,340 $1,650 $13,690
2017 $802 $15,340 $1,650 $13,690
2016 $858 $17,930 $1,930 $16,000
2015 $1,648 $17,930 $1,930 $16,000
2014 $763 $17,930 $1,930 $16,000
2013 $1,424 $16,670 $2,420 $14,250

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5029125

MLS Now

APN: 122110000200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.