674 Healy St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,217 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Healy St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $374,554, approximately $194 per square foot. 674 Healy St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mount Ogden Junior High School, Ogden High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Aguilar Federico Hernandez and Aguilar Fredereico Hernandez
Bought by
Frost Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Outstanding Balance
$152,231
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Rasmussen Amy
Bought by
Aguilar Fredereico Hernandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Outstanding Balance
$152,231
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Mcbride John D and Mcbride Melita A
Bought by
Aguilar Fredericico Heraandez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,655
Outstanding Balance
$152,231
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Scott | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Aguilar Fredereico Hernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Fredericico Heraandez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Scott | $175,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Fredericico Heraandez | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $344,582 | $100,000 | $244,582 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $345,000 | $100,000 | $245,000 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $330,000 | $74,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $214,000 | $50,000 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $187,000 | $35,037 | $151,963 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $163,000 | $29,908 | $133,092 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $121,312 | $25,058 | $96,254 |
| 2017 | $991 | $105,747 | $24,027 | $81,720 |
| 2016 | $865 | $49,926 | $12,100 | $37,826 |
| 2015 | $771 | $43,420 | $12,100 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $808 | $44,699 | $13,750 | $30,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map