$960,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,351 Sq Ft
0.57 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$221 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

8 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to Integrity Drive, a beautifully crafted home in the Stonehenge Reserve community of Lititz. Built in 2017 by Costello Builders, this exceptional property blends timeless craftsmanship with modern comfort on 0.57 acres surrounded by picturesque farmland. Offering 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, plus inviting outdoor living areas, the home also features solar panels and an electric vehicle charger. Located in the Manheim Township School District, it offers elegance, warmth, and convenience.
Step through the grand double-door entrance into a welcoming foyer with 12-foot ceilings, custom wainscoting, and elegant lighting. A spacious double closet provides practical storage, while a nearby half bath connects to a mudroom with additional storage and garage access. To the right, French doors open to a bright home office with built-in shelving and expansive windows.
The open living room features hardwood floors, crown molding, and a cozy gas fireplace, with large windows showcasing the beautiful backyard and countryside. This inviting space flows seamlessly into the dining room and kitchen, designed for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen proffers granite countertops, a large island, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances including a Bosch gas range, and a walk-in pantry. Ceramic tile flooring continues throughout, and plumbing is in place for a potential wet bar. From the dining area, sliding doors lead to a covered Trex deck with a ceiling fan—perfect for relaxing or dining outdoors while enjoying peaceful farmland views.
Upstairs, a guest suite includes a private bath with granite countertops, tiled shower, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bathroom and feature walk-in closets and generous natural light. The primary suite is a private retreat with crown molding, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath with double vanity, quartz countertops, walk-in shower, and soaking tub. A second-floor laundry room with utility sink, workspace, and storage adds everyday convenience.
The finished daylight basement expands living space with a large family room, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and ample storage. A kitchenette with quartz countertops, sink, cabinetry, and beverage refrigerator enhances entertaining. The lower level also includes a full bath and a custom built-in sauna for a spa-like experience.
Just off the basement is a screened-in paver patio with a wood-burning fireplace—nicknamed “Italy”—offering a charming, cozy gathering space. A stamped concrete patio beyond provides tranquil garden and farmland views.
Life on Integrity Drive extends well beyond the home, offering a true sense of connection and
community. Enjoy morning walks to nearby shops and restaurants, summer evenings with food
trucks, neighborhood gatherings, and easy access to the East Petersburg Community Pool.
Nature is part of everyday living here, with local wildlife, a nearby creek and pond, and scenic
surroundings creating a peaceful retreat in every season. From holiday traditions and block
events to neighbors who genuinely look out for one another—and even the unique charm of a
nearby horse farm—this is a place where you’ll feel not just at home, but truly part of something
special.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Beachy

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 7177358400 License #RS345886 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Jenna Phillips

(717) 735-8400 cpalancasteradmins@coldwellbankermoves.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #RS352093

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,520

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 24,829 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Zoning described as R-1 RESIDENTIAL DISTRICT

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • Crown Molding
  • Wainscoting
  • Wood Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump
  • Basement Windows

Accessible Home Design

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • Suburban Location

Community Details

  • $500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • The Stonehenge Reserve Homeowners Association
  • Built by Costello Builders
  • Stonehenge Reserve Subdivision
  • Property Manager

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 390-23159-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,520

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, 32"+ Wide Doors
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer and blackstone grill
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Range Hood, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Sauna, Wainscotting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Recessed Lighting, Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Gourmet, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Floor Plan - Open, Dining Area, Crown Moldings, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Built-Ins, Bathroom - Stall Shower
  • Window Features: Energy Efficient, Insulated, Sliding, Double Hung
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane, Wood, Stone, Mantel(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Double Entry, Insulated, Sliding Glass
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, 9'+ Ceilings, High, Wood Ceilings
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Mud Room, Office, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath, Half Bath, Screened Porch
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Improved, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Poured Concrete, Rear Entrance, Walkout Level, Daylight, Full, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Sump Pump, Windows
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 4669
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4351
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 299.31
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3174
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1177
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 318
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1495
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Hardiplank Type, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • View: Garden/Lawn, Creek/Stream, Street
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener, Inside Access, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Internet Services: Cable, Fiber Optic

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 380.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: THE STONEHENGE RESERVE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 500.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: BUCHER
  • High School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Stream/Creek
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.57
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 24829.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es), Enclosed, Roof, Screened
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Very Good
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Zoning Description: R-1 RESIDENTIAL DISTRICT

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 8215.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10520.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 390-23159-0-0000
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Petersheim Benuel L and Petersheim Rebecca E
Bought by
Kuzmenko Igor V and Kuzmenko Sarah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,546
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,419

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $480,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $384,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $960,000 +1.1% $221 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $950,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,083 $466,000 $114,600 $351,400
2024 $10,083 $466,000 $114,600 $351,400
2023 $9,820 $466,000 $114,600 $351,400
2022 $9,151 $441,700 $114,600 $327,100
2021 $8,947 $441,700 $114,600 $327,100
2020 $8,580 $423,600 $114,600 $309,000
2019 $2,076 $103,500 $103,500 $0
2018 $1,456 $103,500 $103,500 $0
2017 $1,860 $310,700 $81,100 $229,600
2016 $1,860 $73,100 $73,100 $0
2015 $467 $73,100 $73,100 $0
2014 $1,363 $73,100 $73,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2081788

Bright MLS

APN: 390-23159-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.