674 Jasmine Cir Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Jasmine Cir, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $420,045, approximately $263 per square foot. 674 Jasmine Cir is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ash Creek Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Quail Construction Llc
Bought by
Seward Donald D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,607
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$350,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Donald D | $146,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seward Donald D | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $206,400 | $40,660 | $165,740 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $200,390 | $39,470 | $160,920 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $194,560 | $38,320 | $156,240 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $188,900 | $37,200 | $151,700 |
| 2021 | $2,863 | $183,400 | $36,110 | $147,290 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $178,060 | $35,060 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $172,880 | $34,040 | $138,840 |
| 2018 | $2,629 | $167,850 | $33,050 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $162,970 | $32,090 | $130,880 |
| 2016 | $2,663 | $158,230 | $31,160 | $127,070 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $153,630 | $30,250 | $123,380 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $149,160 | $29,360 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map