$595,500

674 Katie Ct Ammon, ID 83406

Estimated payment $3,427/month

Total Views 1,844
6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,478 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Hillcrest High School Rated 9+
  • Garage Apartment
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

Beautiful 3,478 sq. ft. two story 6 bedroom home on large fenced and fully landscaped yard! It features a two bedroom basement apartment. It has a heated 3 car garage with a service sump, extra parking, extra covered shed, trampoline, and playground equipment. Close to schools.

Listing Agent

Stevens Group

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #AB7615 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,903

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Shed
  • Playground
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near schools

Schools

  • Tie Breaker 93El Elementary School
  • Rocky Mountain 93Jh Middle School
  • Bonneville 93HS High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Tie Breaker Bon Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property And Equipment.

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,903

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Inclusions: Oven And Ranges, Dishwasher, Disposal, Trampoline, Playground Equipment, Storage Shed.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.43
  • Subdivision Name: Tie Breaker-Bon
  • Directions: Tie Breaker South to John Adams then Right to Katie Court. Property at the end of the cul-de-sac.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2335
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 2nd Kitchen, Apartment, Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1143
  • Fireplace Features: 2, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Carpet
  • Living Area: 3478

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property And Equipment.
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Other
  • Lot Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Sprinkler-Auto, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Low Traffic, Near Schools
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 3 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rocky Mountain 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Status: Existing
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18730.8
  • Zoning Description: Ammon R1-Residence Zone

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2903

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Tie Breaker 93EL
  • HighSchool: Bonneville 93HS

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,015 $684,194 $94,677 $589,517
2024 $2,903 $674,214 $94,677 $579,537
2023 $2,363 $533,661 $96,551 $437,110
2022 $2,977 $492,307 $63,067 $429,240
2021 $2,936 $352,308 $57,278 $295,030
2019 $2,312 $267,652 $49,802 $217,850
2018 $3,234 $267,790 $37,170 $230,620
2017 $3,113 $231,952 $27,022 $204,930
2016 $2,911 $224,227 $24,537 $199,690
2015 $2,785 $203,907 $24,537 $179,370
2014 $61,330 $203,907 $24,537 $179,370
2013 $2,761 $205,736 $24,536 $181,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $595,500 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2184653

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPB3088007036O

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.