674 Manhattan Ave Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,950
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222. 674 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Oliver H Perry, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Buonocore Dolores
Bought by
Barszcz John and Barszcz Danuta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,788
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barszcz John | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barszcz John | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,327 | $1,420,650 | $9,000 | $1,411,650 |
| 2025 | $23,456 | $1,255,050 | $9,000 | $1,246,050 |
| 2024 | $23,456 | $1,177,200 | $9,000 | $1,168,200 |
| 2023 | $22,291 | $981,000 | $9,000 | $972,000 |
| 2022 | $20,540 | $817,650 | $9,000 | $808,650 |
| 2021 | $18,798 | $962,100 | $9,000 | $953,100 |
| 2019 | $18,202 | $863,460 | $9,000 | $854,460 |
| 2018 | $17,779 | $139,781 | $1,748 | $138,033 |
| 2017 | $16,465 | $129,450 | $1,853 | $127,597 |
| 2016 | $15,456 | $119,892 | $1,891 | $118,001 |
| 2015 | $10,032 | $119,889 | $2,230 | $117,659 |
| 2014 | $10,032 | $111,016 | $2,478 | $108,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map