674 N 110 E La Verkin, UT 84745
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 N 110 E, La Verkin, UT 84745 and is currently estimated at $461,340, approximately $285 per square foot. 674 N 110 E is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including La Verkin Elementary School, Hurricane Middle School, and Hurricane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Mcconnell Stanly K and Mcconnell Marlene
Bought by
Mcconnell Stanly K and Mcconnell Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Wadman Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcconnell Stanley K and Mcconnell Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Stanly K | -- | Guaranty Title St George | |
| Mcconnell Stanley K | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Wadman Homes Llc | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcconnell Stanly K | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $265,650 | $59,400 | $206,250 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $248,380 | $56,925 | $191,455 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $198,110 | $51,975 | $146,135 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $221,870 | $41,250 | $180,620 |
| 2021 | $1,846 | $339,200 | $65,000 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $289,800 | $50,000 | $239,800 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $273,000 | $40,000 | $233,000 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $139,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $128,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $114,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $108,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $102,135 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map