674 Union Ave Bronx, NY 10455
Woodstock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,288,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,117
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Union Ave, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,113,333, approximately $357 per square foot. 674 Union Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 130 Abram Stevens Hewitt, Ms 302 Luisa Dessus Cruz, and Storefront Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Ortiz Teresa Ms
Bought by
Ortiz Jason Mr and Ortiz Teresa Ms
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Jason Mr | -- | -- | |
| Ortiz Jason Mr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,670 | $18,415 | $2,591 | $15,824 |
| 2025 | $3,462 | $18,273 | $2,462 | $15,811 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $17,239 | $2,665 | $14,574 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $16,265 | $2,214 | $14,051 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $51,840 | $7,800 | $44,040 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $45,780 | $7,800 | $37,980 |
| 2020 | $3,223 | $43,200 | $7,800 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $38,820 | $7,800 | $31,020 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $13,554 | $2,595 | $10,959 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $12,788 | $3,463 | $9,325 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $12,788 | $4,329 | $8,459 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $12,690 | $4,578 | $8,112 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $11,972 | $4,101 | $7,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map