674 Yorkhaven Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $338,866 - $359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Yorkhaven Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $347,717, approximately $137 per square foot. 674 Yorkhaven Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2019
Sold by
Mienheartt Alan J and Mienheartt Julie A
Bought by
Asher Angela L and Sher Danny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,650
Outstanding Balance
$139,772
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Shores C Mark and Shores Melody
Bought by
Asher Angela L and Asher Danny R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Angela L | $189,000 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Asher Angela L | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asher Angela L | $160,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Asher Angela L | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $93,584 | $13,675 | $79,909 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $93,584 | $13,675 | $79,909 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $66,777 | $11,452 | $55,325 |
| 2021 | $3,649 | $66,777 | $11,452 | $55,325 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $66,777 | $11,452 | $55,325 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $57,075 | $9,790 | $47,285 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $57,075 | $9,790 | $47,285 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $57,075 | $9,790 | $47,285 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $52,203 | $10,227 | $41,976 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $52,203 | $10,227 | $41,976 |
| 2014 | $2,797 | $52,203 | $10,227 | $41,976 |
| 2013 | $2,909 | $55,535 | $10,878 | $44,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map