674 Yosemite Way Whitewood, SD 57793
Estimated Value: $338,032 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Yosemite Way, Whitewood, SD 57793 and is currently estimated at $369,008, approximately $348 per square foot. 674 Yosemite Way is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Rasmussen Dane F and Rasmussen Alyssa Ann
Bought by
Grebe Rene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,950
Outstanding Balance
$123,384
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,624
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grebe Rene D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grebe Rene D | $188,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $294,310 | $46,200 | $248,110 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $277,250 | $36,300 | $240,950 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $250,140 | $26,400 | $223,740 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $197,410 | $26,400 | $171,010 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $197,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $192,460 | $21,450 | $171,010 |
| 2018 | $3,096 | $176,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,988 | $169,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $169,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $160,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,560 | $179,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $175,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map