Estimated Value: $316,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 Calais Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $352,350, approximately $226 per square foot. 6740 Calais Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Rossetti Albert W and Rossetti Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,709
Outstanding Balance
$35,651
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$316,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Rossett Albert W and Rossetti Michele C
Bought by
Holiday Bldr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossetti Albert W | $100,400 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossetti Albert W | $96,709 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $130,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $126,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $122,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $119,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $105,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $103,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $101,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $99,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $97,200 | $29,000 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $96,530 | $29,000 | $67,530 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $95,770 | $29,000 | $66,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map