6740 Carlson Rd Sheridan, MI 48884
Estimated Value: $446,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 Carlson Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884 and is currently priced at $446,000, approximately $336 per square foot. 6740 Carlson Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Greenville Senior High School and Beth Haven Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Hopkins Kimberly L
Bought by
Hopkins Kenneth F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,073
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Kenneth F | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Kenneth F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hopkins Kenneth F | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |