6740 Doncaster Dr Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $573,953 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6740 Doncaster Dr, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $603,488, approximately $267 per square foot. 6740 Doncaster Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Bilquist Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Rex Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2019
Sold by
Staudt Melvin J and Staudt Linda M
Bought by
Staudt Melvin J and Staudt Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staudt Melvin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,441 | $274,405 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $266,413 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,249 | $258,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $251,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $243,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,625 | $236,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,550 | $229,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $223,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,879 | $216,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $210,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map