6741 Lockmill Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $388,831 - $435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6741 Lockmill Rd, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $415,208, approximately $158 per square foot. 6741 Lockmill Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Forrester & Wehrle Inc
Bought by
Abyad Mohamad and Abyad Mariam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,643
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,565
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abyad Mohamad | $42,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abyad Mohamad | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |