Estimated Value: $254,033 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6741 Oakleigh Ct, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $290,758, approximately $151 per square foot. 6741 Oakleigh Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Parks Jerald Lynn
Bought by
Booker Parks Garielle and Parks Jerald Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,692
Outstanding Balance
$210,719
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Tara Const Co Inc
Bought by
Parks Jerald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Parks Garielle | -- | -- | |
| Parks Jerald L | $176,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Parks Garielle | $214,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Jerald L | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $91,080 | $10,400 | $80,680 |
| 2024 | $2,733 | $79,080 | $10,400 | $68,680 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $79,080 | $10,400 | $68,680 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $76,840 | $10,400 | $66,440 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $74,000 | $10,400 | $63,600 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $72,160 | $10,400 | $61,760 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $62,962 | $10,400 | $52,562 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $51,798 | $10,400 | $41,398 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $48,880 | $10,400 | $38,480 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $47,434 | $10,400 | $37,034 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $45,878 | $10,400 | $35,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map