$317,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$181 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

58 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-car garage POOL home located in the highly desirable SW Ocala community of Bahia Oaks. This well-designed home offers both a living room and family room, a formal dining area, a breakfast nook, and an indoor laundry room—providing plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. All of the big-ticket items have already been taken care of, allowing you to focus on making it your own: NEW ROOF (2025), NEW HVAC (2023), NEW POOL PUMP (2023), NEW HOT WATER HEATER (2022), NEW VINYL FENCE WITH DOUBLE GATES (2021), and a BRAND-NEW POOL ENCLOSURE SCREEN (2024)! Bahia Oaks is an active, all-age-friendly neighborhood with a peaceful, country atmosphere. Enjoy morning coffee on the front porch while watching the occasional horse trot by or relax in your private backyard oasis featuring a beautiful pool and oversized screened enclosure—ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. This pool home is also perfectly situated just minutes from HWY 200, offering easy access to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and more. The HOA is very reasonable at just $24 per month - NO CDD - NO LEASED LAND. The seller truly loves this home and its location and hopes the next owner will enjoy it just as much. Don’t miss this wonderful opportunity—schedule your showing today!
CHECK OUT OUR VIDEO, 3D TOUR, AND FLOORPLAN!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorena Carter, PA

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO Brokerage Phone: 754-307-0607 License #3379522 Listed on: 01/07/2026

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

Last Buyer's Agent

Ramses Misel Trillos

EXP REALTY LLC License #3573680

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,701

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned R4

HOA Fees

  • $24 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Sentry Management/Michael Rath Association, Phone Number (352) 390-8916
  • Bahia Oaks Un 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,701

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$24 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1751
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 2402
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 223.15
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: NW 3rd Street
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 181.04
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 754-307-0607
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Family Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 162.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0701E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1
  • Number of Wells: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 24
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/Michael Rath
  • Phone: 352-390-8916
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: See association Docs
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: mrath@sentrymgmt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 288.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 24.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 24.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 3541-026-010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify Lease Restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2700.81
  • Tax Block: 26
  • Tax Book Number: L-071BAHIA
  • Tax Lot: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-9.17%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.12%
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$311,258
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$20,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
List Price
$212,500
Sold Price
$207,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Miranda George and Miranda Lynda
Bought by
Offerpad Spvborrower1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Miranda George and Miranda Lynda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,464
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $317,000 Florida First Title
Warranty Deed $207,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $190,012 First American Title Ins Co
Corporate Deed $140,000 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $311,258 FHA
Previous Owner $137,464 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $317,000 -5.6% $181 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $335,900 -3.8% $192 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $349,000 +68.2% $199 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Sold $207,500 -2.4% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 For Sale $212,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,701 $182,571 -- --
2024 $2,452 $177,426 -- --
2023 $2,390 $172,258 $0 $0
2022 $2,323 $167,241 $0 $0
2021 $2,292 $160,760 $0 $0
2020 $2,272 $158,540 $21,000 $137,540
2019 $1,850 $131,852 $0 $0
2018 $1,756 $129,394 $0 $0
2017 $1,723 $126,733 $0 $0
2016 $1,685 $124,126 $0 $0
2015 $1,419 $106,836 $0 $0
2014 $1,335 $105,988 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM716141

Stellar MLS

APN: 3541-026-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.