6742 Brandonview Ct Dayton, OH 45424
Estimated Value: $285,334 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6742 Brandonview Ct, Dayton, OH 45424 and is currently estimated at $308,084, approximately $175 per square foot. 6742 Brandonview Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wayne High School and Huber Heights Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Clark Land & Home Ltd
Bought by
Kruk Kristopher L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Hedges William E and Hedges Laurie J
Bought by
Clark Land & Home Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruk Kristopher L | $168,500 | -- | |
| Clark Land & Home Ltd | $137,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $76,300 | $18,420 | $57,880 |
| 2024 | $3,885 | $76,300 | $18,420 | $57,880 |
| 2023 | $3,885 | $76,300 | $18,420 | $57,880 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $59,150 | $14,280 | $44,870 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $59,150 | $14,280 | $44,870 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $59,150 | $14,280 | $44,870 |
| 2019 | $4,178 | $56,500 | $13,090 | $43,410 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $56,500 | $13,090 | $43,410 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $56,500 | $13,090 | $43,410 |
| 2016 | $4,119 | $54,480 | $11,900 | $42,580 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $54,480 | $11,900 | $42,580 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $54,480 | $11,900 | $42,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,240 | $15,400 | $43,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map