6742 Rockbridge Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $232,983
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6742 Rockbridge Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $207,746, approximately $184 per square foot. 6742 Rockbridge Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2002
Sold by
Fortner Willard
Bought by
Fortner Lena C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortner Lena C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $85,360 | $12,920 | $72,440 |
| 2024 | $4,039 | $82,760 | $12,920 | $69,840 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $75,880 | $12,920 | $62,960 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $61,440 | $12,000 | $49,440 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $39,480 | $6,400 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $34,320 | $6,400 | $27,920 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $18,920 | $3,440 | $15,480 |
| 2018 | $1,028 | $16,520 | $3,440 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $15,400 | $3,440 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $15,760 | $3,440 | $12,320 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $15,760 | $3,440 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map