6743 Abbey Rd S Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 Abbey Rd S, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $434,670, approximately $221 per square foot. 6743 Abbey Rd S is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School, Canfield High School, and St Charles Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
K P Z Inc
Bought by
Commons Charles J and Commons Jean J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commons Charles J | $59,000 | Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $121,590 | $22,750 | $98,840 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $121,590 | $22,750 | $98,840 |
| 2023 | $4,593 | $121,590 | $22,750 | $98,840 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $103,180 | $19,250 | $83,930 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $103,180 | $19,250 | $83,930 |
| 2020 | $4,667 | $103,180 | $19,250 | $83,930 |
| 2019 | $4,108 | $82,360 | $19,250 | $63,110 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $82,360 | $19,250 | $63,110 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $82,360 | $19,250 | $63,110 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $74,060 | $16,630 | $57,430 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $74,060 | $16,630 | $57,430 |
| 2014 | $4,355 | $74,060 | $16,630 | $57,430 |
| 2013 | $845 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map