6743 Castleton Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $392,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,972
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6743 Castleton Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $365,306, approximately $91 per square foot. 6743 Castleton Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Clemmons Elementary School, Clemmons Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2020
Sold by
Wood Frederick P and Wood Linda T
Bought by
Wood Kimberly Nicole and Wentz Kelly Wood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kimberly Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $338,200 | $70,000 | $268,200 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $212,200 | $53,500 | $158,700 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $212,200 | $53,500 | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $212,200 | $53,500 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $212,200 | $53,500 | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $192,000 | $47,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $192,000 | $47,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $192,000 | $47,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $180,831 | $43,000 | $137,831 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $180,831 | $43,000 | $137,831 |
| 2014 | $1,692 | $180,831 | $43,000 | $137,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map