Seller's Agent in 2023
Alysa Riddle
LPT Realty
(850) 324-4130
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $297,000
Welcome to this charming home situated in a quiet neighborhood of Cedar Ridge! This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. As you approach the property, you are greeted by a covered front porch and lush landscaping. Inside, you will find a thoughtfully designed split floor plan. The home boasts a spacious living area featuring natural lighting and an electric fireplace. The kitchen features SS appliances and easy access from the 2 car garage allowing effortless grocery unloading. There is a formal dining room as well as a breakfast nook. The large master bedroom suite offers plenty of space; featuring his and her closets. The master bathroom is equipped with double vanities with large garden tub. The 2 additional bedrooms and 2nd bathroom are located on the opposite side of home. Step outside to a screened in back porch and large backyard! Additionally, backyard offers a shed with a roll up door and side entry for extra storage with electricity! This home is also equipped with a generator for added peace of mind! New roof was installed last year; warranty transfers to new owner. New water heater, refrigerator, washer/dryer also installed last year. Make your appointment to view today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold John | $302,000 | Surety Land & Title | |
| Anover Norman V | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsey Wilbur R | $109,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold John | $291,203 | |
| Previous Owner | Anover Norman V | $142,373 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | Sold | $302,000 | +1.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $299,000 | +106.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $73 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -5.8% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2017 04/22/17 | For Sale | $154,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $218,542 | $25,000 | $193,542 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $215,370 | $25,000 | $190,370 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $128,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $125,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $121,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $119,855 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $117,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $114,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $123,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $99,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $947 | $96,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $96,075 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alysa Riddle
LPT Realty
(850) 324-4130
3 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
ANITA ALLEN
Levin Rinke Realty
(334) 740-6463
26 in this area
181 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elizabeth Ranieri-Sorrells
REMAX Select Partners
(850) 501-5193
5 in this area
73 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Cari Wilson
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 628777
APN: 27-2N-28-0550-00A00-0770
Ask me questions while you tour the home.