6744 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,000 - $122,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6744 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $91,878, approximately $109 per square foot. 6744 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
The First National Bank And Trust Co Of
Bought by
Northeast Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Stieferman Investments Llc
Bought by
The First National Bank & Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Hamill Phyllis L
Bought by
Tiffany Kelli D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Investments Llc | $30,000 | Multiple | |
| The First National Bank & Trust Company | -- | None Available | |
| Tiffany Kelli D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $4,814 | $1,189 | $3,625 |
| 2024 | $554 | $4,584 | $1,302 | $3,282 |
| 2023 | $554 | $4,366 | $1,426 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $554 | $4,158 | $1,562 | $2,596 |
| 2021 | $549 | $4,158 | $1,562 | $2,596 |
| 2020 | $542 | $4,158 | $1,562 | $2,596 |
| 2019 | $570 | $4,158 | $1,562 | $2,596 |
| 2018 | $666 | $4,851 | $1,540 | $3,311 |
| 2017 | $633 | $4,620 | $1,562 | $3,058 |
| 2016 | $620 | $4,620 | $1,562 | $3,058 |
| 2015 | $732 | $5,445 | $1,562 | $3,883 |
| 2014 | $725 | $5,445 | $1,562 | $3,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map