Estimated Value: $59,369 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6744 Jamesway Rd, Siren, WI 54872 and is currently estimated at $162,592. 6744 Jamesway Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Vincent Moser Peter and Lou Bonnie
Bought by
Nelson Bryan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Burnett County
Bought by
Moser Peter Vincent and Moser Bonnie Lou
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bryan J | -- | Benson Law Office Ltd | |
| Moser Peter Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $16,700 | $7,000 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | $89 | $16,700 | $7,000 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $96 | $16,700 | $7,000 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $91 | $10,500 | $5,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $89 | $10,500 | $5,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $75 | $10,500 | $5,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $74 | $10,500 | $5,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $70 | $10,500 | $5,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $48 | $8,500 | $5,000 | $3,500 |
| 2016 | $49 | $8,500 | $5,000 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $206 | $23,000 | $9,000 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map