6744 Keith Rd Lumberton, TX 77657
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6744 Keith Rd, Lumberton, TX 77657 and is currently estimated at $199,156, approximately $161 per square foot. 6744 Keith Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Lumberton Primary School, Lumberton Intermediate School, and Lumberton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
7F Investments Llc
Bought by
Ifield Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,909
Outstanding Balance
$190,719
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ifield Leonard | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ifield Leonard | $190,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,506 | $87,135 | $21,990 | $65,145 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $86,355 | $25,750 | $65,145 |
| 2023 | $0 | $75,891 | $25,750 | $69,030 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $77,469 | $25,750 | $51,719 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $76,960 | $25,750 | $51,210 |
| 2020 | $986 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2015 | $52 | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,480 | $25,750 | $26,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map