Estimated Value: $314,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 Bryant Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $345,827, approximately $215 per square foot. 6745 Bryant Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Boehm Denise E
Bought by
Boehm Denise E and Boehm Bambi Deirdre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehm Denise E | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $280,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $110,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $107,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $104,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $101,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $99,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $97,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $95,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $93,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $91,890 | $18,000 | $73,890 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $91,260 | $15,000 | $76,260 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $90,540 | $11,000 | $79,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map