NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6745 Fields Landing Rd Hayes, VA 23072

Estimated Value: $208,000 - $241,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
896 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2015

Last sale price $115,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,328 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Abingdon Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • Storm Doors

About This Home

As of December 2015

UPDATED BUNGALOW IN SOUTH GLOUCESTER. GREAT STARTER HOME. SHED/APPLIANCES AS IS. LOTS OF UPDATES. ON PRIVATE WELL BUT COUNTY WATER AVAILABLE. OWNER PAYS $20.18/MO MINIMUM WATER FEE. IF CHOOSE TO HOOK UP TO WATER, PLUMBER NEEDS TO CONNECT FROM METER TO HOUSE. CALL UTILITY DEPT. W/QUESTIONS.

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Martin

NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate License #0225067977

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $726

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Home Design

  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • Zoning described as SF-1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$726

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .48
  • Water Body Name: NONE
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.113
  • Subdivision Name: NONE
  • Directions: RT 17 SOUTH RIGHT ON FIELDS LANDING RD (RT 1301) HOME ON RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Living Area: 896.0
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: -1261457129
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, No Garage, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: SF-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 726.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Kristi M and Wilson Phillip J
Bought by
Gipple Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
$230,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,464
Outstanding Balance
$137,350
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$93,003

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gipple Daniel R $154,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gipple Daniel R $156,464
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Sold $115,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2015 09/03/15 For Sale $115,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,181 $192,360 $57,020 $135,340
2024 $1,181 $192,360 $57,020 $135,340
2023 $1,121 $192,360 $57,020 $135,340
2022 $978 $134,860 $60,590 $74,270
2021 $937 $134,860 $60,590 $74,270
2020 $937 $134,860 $60,590 $74,270
2019 $799 $114,900 $57,060 $57,840
2017 $799 $114,900 $57,060 $57,840
2016 $742 $106,710 $45,650 $61,060
2015 $726 $129,800 $58,000 $71,800
2014 $844 $129,800 $58,000 $71,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 118633

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 26496

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.