6745 NW 74th Ct Parkland, FL 33067
Cypress Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,293
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6745 NW 74th Ct, Parkland, FL 33067 and is currently estimated at $949,394, approximately $288 per square foot. 6745 NW 74th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Riverglades Elementary School, Westglades Middle School, and Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1994
Sold by
Pelli Thomas O and Iadanza Pelli Linda M
Bought by
Iadanza Pelli Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Orloff Michael A and Orloff Joan
Bought by
Pelli Thomas O and Iadanza Pelli Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,500
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Available Not | $264,000 | -- | |
| Iadanza Pelli Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Pelli Thomas O | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pelli Thomas O | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,503 | $365,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $6,503 | $356,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,358 | $346,210 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,358 | $336,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $326,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $316,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $312,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $305,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $299,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $293,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $285,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,365 | $282,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $321,580 | $115,200 | $206,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map