67457 Burke Rd Constantine, MI 49042
Estimated Value: $183,491 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67457 Burke Rd, Constantine, MI 49042 and is currently estimated at $222,623, approximately $154 per square foot. 67457 Burke Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Riverside Elementary School, and Constantine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Merritt Marvin R and The Erin W Merritt And Zelma R
Bought by
Merritt Vander A and The Vander A Merritt Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt Vander A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $102,800 | $11,000 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $425 | $90,800 | $11,000 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $405 | $80,600 | $11,000 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $75,300 | $11,000 | $64,300 |
| 2021 | $768 | $59,200 | $7,500 | $51,700 |
| 2020 | $323 | $52,600 | $7,500 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $879 | $47,900 | $7,500 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $821 | $46,400 | $7,500 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $797 | $42,200 | $42,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,300 | $42,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,300 | $41,300 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,400 | $39,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map