67459 Alexander Rd Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67459 Alexander Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $141,946, approximately $141 per square foot. 67459 Alexander Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Bridgeport Middle School, and Bridgeport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Murad Mikida J and Murad William E
Bought by
Clegg William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Murak Mikida J
Bought by
Callarik John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Callarik John J
Bought by
Callarik John J and Callarik Della M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg William E | -- | Zagula Law Offices | |
| Callarik John J | -- | -- | |
| Callarik John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $43,040 | $8,770 | $34,270 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $55,730 | $8,770 | $46,960 |
| 2023 | $1,871 | $40,240 | $6,960 | $33,280 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $40,236 | $6,958 | $33,278 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $40,232 | $6,954 | $33,278 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $33,580 | $5,800 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $33,580 | $5,800 | $27,780 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $33,580 | $5,800 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $31,190 | $4,600 | $26,590 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $25,320 | $4,600 | $20,720 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $25,320 | $4,600 | $20,720 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $22,680 | $4,180 | $18,500 |
| 2013 | $1,019 | $22,680 | $4,180 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map