6746 E 128th Place Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 E 128th Place, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $596,981, approximately $250 per square foot. 6746 E 128th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Christopher Ruben
Bought by
Karri Venkata and Mandalapu Priyanka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Outstanding Balance
$416,852
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Lee Clayton Christopher Ruben and Lee Clayton Stacie
Bought by
Clayton Christopher Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Clayton Christopher Ruben and Lee Clayton Stacie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,093
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karri Venkata | $515,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Clayton Christopher Ruben | -- | Service Link | |
| Lee Clayton Christopher Ruben | $258,867 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karri Venkata | $463,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clayton Christopher Ruben | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Clayton Christopher Ruben | $207,093 | |
| Closed | Lee Clayton Christopher Ruben | $51,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $39,920 | $8,910 | $31,010 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $36,690 | $8,190 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,604 | $41,870 | $7,440 | $34,430 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $26,940 | $7,300 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $26,940 | $7,300 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $2,421 | $26,740 | $7,870 | $18,870 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $26,740 | $7,870 | $18,870 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $23,090 | $6,840 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $23,090 | $6,840 | $16,250 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $20,930 | $4,940 | $15,990 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $20,930 | $4,940 | $15,990 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,190 | $4,220 | $14,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map