6746 Jennifer Lynn Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $613,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 Jennifer Lynn Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $526,494, approximately $281 per square foot. 6746 Jennifer Lynn Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2011
Sold by
Moffitt Brian K and Moffitt Rebecca P
Bought by
Hulon Oral C and Frazier Sarah B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Outstanding Balance
$180,016
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulon Oral C | $275,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hulon Oral C | $261,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $413,700 | $90,990 | $322,710 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $413,700 | $90,990 | $322,710 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $413,700 | $90,990 | $322,710 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $311,870 | $66,660 | $245,210 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $311,870 | $66,660 | $245,210 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $311,870 | $66,660 | $245,210 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $311,870 | $66,660 | $245,210 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $247,100 | $52,750 | $194,350 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $229,453 | $52,750 | $176,703 |
| 2015 | $1,924 | $229,453 | $52,750 | $176,703 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $229,453 | $52,750 | $176,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map