6746 Sabal Palm Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $387,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6746 Sabal Palm Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $387,000, approximately $620 per square foot. 6746 Sabal Palm Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Woods Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Welsch Dustin Douglas
Bought by
Welsch Dustin Douglas and Welsch Walter Duke
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welsch Dustin Douglas | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $546 | $41,826 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $424 | $40,726 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $424 | $218,004 | $131,975 | $86,029 |
| 2023 | $424 | $218,004 | $131,975 | $86,029 |
| 2022 | $393 | $244,324 | $144,980 | $99,344 |
| 2021 | $378 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map