6747 Beaver Rd Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $489,360
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6747 Beaver Rd, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $447,840, approximately $207 per square foot. 6747 Beaver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Cmh Homes Inc
Bought by
Joyner Sonny Ray and Joyner Emily Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,945
Outstanding Balance
$219,125
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Joyner Sonny and Joyner Emily
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Rodgers Horace Wayne and Rodgers Patricia Ann
Bought by
Joyner Sonny and Joyner Emily
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyner Sonny Ray | $304,000 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Joyner Sonny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joyner Sonny Ray | $242,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $339,840 | $62,244 | $277,596 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $339,840 | $62,244 | $277,596 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $339,840 | $62,244 | $277,596 |
| 2022 | $307 | $41,591 | $41,591 | $0 |
| 2021 | $307 | $41,591 | $41,591 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map