NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6748 56th Ave Hudsonville, MI 49426

Estimated Value: $552,000 - $588,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,967 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2021

Last sale price $420,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,489 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 250 Feet of Waterfront
  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Pole Barn
  • Park Elementary School Rated A
  • Wooded Lot
  • 4 Car Garage

About This Home

As of June 2021

This Hudsonville home will create some attention and buyers will say ''I want this place'' This original owner of 48 years has cherished the great memories of the property and all that it offers. 4 acres of privacy, lots of trees, 2 stall, plus additional large 2 stall (4 stalls total) and nice pole barn with lean to. Lots of green grass, flowering trees, beautiful creek running the south side of property and a fenced pasture round out this great place for a hobby farm. Some major updates include roof replaced(2020), most windows replaced (per seller)and septic system is in the process of being replaced along with a new drain field, making the home worry free!! Great 4 bedroom home and close to town on a paved road! Offers due Tues May 18 3pm. Layout is a quad level style creating open views from main floor kitchen, and great 3 season porch out the back that is finished. Lower level is a walk out and some original decorating and easy to update. Enjoy!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Frody

City2Shore Real Estate Inc. License #6502366345 Listed on: 05/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Janelle Wierenga

Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main) License #6501410049

Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 348.5 x 500
  • Home fronts a stream
  • 250 Feet of Waterfront
  • Shrub
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,967 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,085

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Levels: Quad-Level
  • Stories: 4
  • Year Built: 1973
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Access YN: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 250.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Humidifier, Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Pantry
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • LivingArea: 1967.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Replacement
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 575.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 445000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Level, Recreational
  • Other Structures: Pole Barn, Other
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Water Body Name: Creek
  • Waterfront Features: Stream
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available
  • Water Source: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Lot Size Area: 4.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 348.5 x 500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • Zoning Description: REsidential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3084.72
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2021
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Beld Lester L and Beld Diane R
Bought by
Lombardo Nicholas and Lombardo Samantha
Seller's Agent
Steve Frody
City2Shore Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Janelle Wierenga
Weichert REALTORS Plat (Main)
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.62%
Current Estimated Value
$567,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Beld Lester L and Beld Diane R
Bought by
Beld Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lombardo Nicholas $420,000 Pathway Title Agency
Beld Living Trust -- None Available
Beld Lester L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Sold $420,000 -5.6% $214 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2021 05/12/21 For Sale $445,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,541 $263,300 $0 $0
2024 $53 $244,000 $0 $0
2023 $4,686 $207,000 $0 $0
2022 $5,280 $183,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,168 $168,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,085 $158,200 $0 $0
2019 $3,037 $149,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,752 $134,700 $32,500 $102,200
2017 $2,752 $134,700 $0 $0
2016 -- $123,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $114,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $103,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 21016637

MichRIC

APN: 70-13-24-300-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.