$1,299,500

6748 Black Forest Dr Elizabeth, CO 80107

Estimated payment $7,507/month

Total Views 88
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,522 Sq Ft
$287 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Luxury semi-custom ranch living in Britanie Ridge Estates, Elizabeth, CO — offered at $1,299,500. Nestled on 5 private acres and backing directly to 80+ acres of dedicated open space, this stunning 4-bed, 4-bath home delivers breathtaking panoramic views of Pikes Peak and open space. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and a dramatic wall of windows set the tone for a home that is both grand and livable. The chef's kitchen features an oversized center island, quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and stainless steel appliances — opening seamlessly to a great room built for gathering. The main-floor primary suite is a private retreat with a spa-quality ensuite bath and walk-in closet. The finished walk-out basement adds a large recreation room (pool table included), a wet bar, flexible bonus space, additional bedroom, full bath, and a custom wine cellar — with an unfinished storage area beyond. Outside, the 30x48 custom outbuilding is fully insulated with new lighting, electrical, new paint, wall-to-ceiling insulation, and two commercial-grade smart garage door openers running front to back — ready for horses, equipment, RVs, or a serious workshop setup. The upgraded landscaping includes turf, mature trees, and a recycled asphalt driveway. Walking, ATV, and horseback trails begin right at the property line. Just 12 scenic minutes from downtown Elizabeth, Colorado — this is luxury ranch living done right. Private, polished, and purposeful.

Listing Agent

Nick Rizzi

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: nick@nickrizzi.com,515-326-1744 License #100093141 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

Co-Listing Agent

Happy Homes

Real Broker, LLC DBA Real Brokerage Email: nick@nickrizzi.com,515-326-1744

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,705

Year Built

  • Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5.01 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Meadow
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned RA-1

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Additional Features

  • Garage doors are at least 85 inches wide
  • Smoke Free Home
  • Pasture
  • Horses Allowed On Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property, Black Steel Shelving, Exterior Weather Station, Interior/Exterior Security Cameras, Rusty the Bear Art, Conex, Riding Mower.
  • Assessor Parcel Number R118895

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,705

Year Built

Built in 2020 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5.01 Acres

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2488
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 426
  • Living Area: 4522
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From I-25, take CO-86 east toward Elizabeth, turn north on CR 21, turn east on CR 154, turn south on Wildhorse Trail (Britanie Ridge Estates entrance), turn east on Black Forest Dr to 6748 property on the right
  • SubdivisionName: Britanie Ridge Estates
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECM2988
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2026-05-15
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2034
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame
  • View: Meadow, Mountain(s)
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Oversized Door, RV Garage, Smart Garage Door
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Well
  • Laundry Features: Sink, In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Association Name: Britanie Ridge Estates
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 200
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Self Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Elizabeth

Lot Info

  • Horses: Yes
  • Parcel Number: R118895
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.01
  • Building Area Total: 4948
  • Horse Amenities: Pasture
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Meadow, Open Space
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 218235.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6705

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Singing Hills
  • High School: Elizabeth

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,456 $71,860 $15,630 $56,230
2024 $5,401 $63,020 $15,190 $47,830
2023 $5,401 $63,020 $15,190 $47,830
2022 $4,564 $50,760 $13,900 $36,860
2021 $4,457 $49,740 $14,300 $35,440
2020 $4,571 $50,750 $50,750 $0
2019 $4,574 $50,750 $50,750 $0
2018 $1,105 $12,140 $12,140 $0
2017 $1,105 $12,140 $12,140 $0
2016 $1,324 $14,290 $14,290 $0
2015 $735 $14,290 $14,290 $0
2014 $735 $7,700 $7,700 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,299,500 +9.8% $287 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $1,183,000 -3.0% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Price Changed $1,220,000 -2.4% $270 / Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 For Sale $1,250,000 -- $276 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,183,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- Colorado Escrow & Title
Special Warranty Deed $765,000 Colorado Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $535,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7732559

REcolorado®

APN: R118895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.