NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6748 Jack Rd Saint Thomas, PA 17252

Estimated Value: $260,791 - $272,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,528 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2025

Last sale price $264,343 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Country Kitchen
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

You need to see this well maintained 3BR 2 BA brick rancher in a rural setting on nearly 1/2 acre lot. Sellers prefer a settlement on or after 9/17/25

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Harold Burkholder

(717) 597-3111 harold.burkholder@cbhomes.com Coldwell Banker Realty License #AB067362 Listed on: 06/28/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Fairchild

(717) 597-3111 angela.fairchild@cbhomes.com Coldwell Banker Realty

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,044

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,528 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Country Kitchen
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-0M18.-015D-000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,044

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Small freezer in basement, Large freezer in garage, Children's play set
  • Historic: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Country
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partial, Sump Pump
  • Laundry Type: Hookup, Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1528
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1528
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 160.34
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1528
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20038.00
  • Property Condition: Good

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2499.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3044.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 20-0M18.-015D-000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: TUSCARORA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2025
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$264,343
Premium/Discount to List
$19,343
7.9%
Views
53
Current Estimated Value
$266,198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,855
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.08%
Original Mortgage
$13,217
Outstanding Balance
$13,146
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$253,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$155,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$153,075
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Bernecker David E and Bernecker Hazel I
Bought by
Bernecker David E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reese Kevin T $264,343 Keystone Title
Zook Virgil W $155,900 None Available
Bernecker David E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reese Kevin T $13,217
Open Reese Kevin T $256,412
Previous Owner Zook Virgil W $153,075
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/17/2025 09/17/25 Sold $264,343 +7.9% $173 / Sq Ft
06/28/2025 06/28/25 For Sale $245,000 +57.2% $160 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $155,900 -2.5% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $125 / Sq Ft
10/20/2018 10/20/18 For Sale $164,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,068 $19,100 $900 $18,200
2025 $3,068 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2024 $3,031 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2023 $2,984 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2022 $2,937 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2021 $2,937 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2020 $2,909 $18,720 $900 $17,820
2019 $2,795 $18,300 $900 $17,400
2018 $2,702 $18,300 $900 $17,400
2017 $2,659 $18,300 $900 $17,400
2016 $524 $18,300 $900 $17,400
2015 $489 $18,300 $900 $17,400
2014 $489 $18,300 $900 $17,400

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAFL2028072

Bright MLS

APN: 20-0M18-015D-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.