6748 Schell Rd Buckley, MI 49620
Estimated Value: $223,107 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6748 Schell Rd, Buckley, MI 49620 and is currently estimated at $317,036, approximately $185 per square foot. 6748 Schell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buckley Community Schools and St. Mary's Hannah School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $651 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $623 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $812 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $727 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $51,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |