6749 Hilo Ave Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $852,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,110
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6749 Hilo Ave, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $804,720, approximately $195 per square foot. 6749 Hilo Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Hill Development Llc
Bought by
Johnson Charles E and Johnson Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,525
Outstanding Balance
$472,898
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Rck Development Llc
Bought by
Hill Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles E | $575,000 | American Abstract & Title Co | |
| Hill Development Llc | $77,500 | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charles E | $544,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Development Llc | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,603 | $140,536 | $19,000 | $121,536 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $140,536 | $19,000 | $121,536 |
| 2023 | $7,206 | $140,536 | $19,000 | $121,536 |
| 2022 | $6,606 | $140,536 | $19,000 | $121,536 |
| 2021 | $6,027 | $111,000 | $17,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $111,000 | $17,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $6,027 | $111,000 | $17,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $111,000 | $17,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $921 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map